CSDelta Logo
CSDelta

Nova | Graphite

Restricted Heavy

Nova | Graphite (Factory New)

The Nova's rock-bottom price tag makes it a great ambush weapon for a cash-strapped team. It has been painted in a polygon pattern with metallic paints of various reflectivities over a chrome base coat.

Collection
The Arms Deal 2 CollectionThe Arms Deal 2 Collection
Case
CS:GO Weapon Case 2CS:GO Weapon Case 2
00.12

Active offers

SiteQtyHistoryPriceBuy
No active offers.

More Nova skins

Skins with a similar finish name on other weapons

Frequently asked questions

About Nova | Graphite

What is Nova | Graphite (Factory New) in Counter-Strike 2?

Nova | Graphite (Factory New) is a Counter-Strike 2 cosmetic item. On this page, CSDelta shows live marketplace prices, how many listings we see, and a short price history so you can shop with context.

What is a typical lowest ask for Nova | Graphite (Factory New)?

Today the lowest price we list for Nova | Graphite (Factory New) is about $8.34 USD on SkinSwap before fees. Prices change by site and by listing—open the Active offers table and compare every marketplace before you buy.

What wear grades and float does Nova | Graphite use?

Weapon skins are sold in five wear grades: Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, Well-Worn, and Battle-Scarred. Each grade is its own listing name, usually with the grade in parentheses (for example “… (Field-Tested)”). Float is the exact wear number inside that skin’s allowed range (standard CS2 wear buckets); lower float in the same grade usually looks less worn.

Does Nova | Graphite (Factory New) come in StatTrak™ or Souvenir?

StatTrak™ and Souvenir are real variants in CS2: they use different marketplace listing titles (StatTrak™ in the name, or Souvenir for Major-drop versions). Wear grades still apply to skins that have them. Yes—StatTrak™ is listed for this finish on this page. Souvenir does not exist for every skin; if it is missing here, that variant is not in our catalog for this finish.

Which CS2 collection includes Nova | Graphite?

This finish belongs to the “The Arms Deal 2 Collection” collection. Linked weapon cases, sticker capsules, or souvenir packages show up as clickable rows under Collection and Case on this page when our data ties them to this item.

Can Nova | Graphite drop from a case or capsule?

Yes—this item can be associated with containers such as “CS:GO Weapon Case 2” in CS2. Drop odds change when Valve updates the game; use official patch notes if you need the latest rates. The Case row on this page links to the container we match to Nova | Graphite.